Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Teaching Staff

Laurie Austin

6th Grade ESS Teacher

Lisa Baer

Reading Interventionist/Building ResourceTeacher

Cindy Bedingfield

7th Grade ESS Teacher

Jessica Bloise

Physical Education Teacher

Andrew Campo

Band Teacher

Tonya Carver

7B English Language ArtsTeacher

Cody Childers

7A English Language Arts Teacher

Kathy Clark

8B Math Teacher

Jessica Coleman

Life Skills I Paraprofessional

Robyne Cote

6th Grade Counselor

Cathy Cowan

6B1 Math/Science Teacher

Pam Cox

Teacher

Melanee Cullinane

7A Math Teacher

Laura DeBoer

6A2 English Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher

Tanya Eldridge

ESS Paraprofessional

Katherine Freeman

Library Teacher/MTSS Coordinator

Angela Gabardi

Computer/Theater Teacher

Cindee Gapp

Support Room Secretary

Autumn Hanberry

8A Math Teacher

Beth Howell

7A Science Teacher

Maggie Ikenouye

Life Skills II Teacher

Brittany Lang

Gifted Ed/ Building Resource Teacher

Candie Lanyon

7B Math Teacher

Lissa Lycan

8A English Language Arts Teacher

Cory Madsen

AVID Teacher

Caleb Maes

Reset Room Paraprofessional

Joe Magie

Agricultural Science/Southwest Studies - Farm to School Teacher

Melinda Martinez

Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher

Anna McArthur

Life Skills Paraprofessional

Conner McCue

8B Social Studies Teacher

Michelle McDaniel

Security Secretary/Rotunda

Laurie McGuire

Life Skills II Paraprofessional

Don Mitchell

6B2 Math/Science Teacher

Alex Mohr

Band Teacher

Emily Mohr

6A2 Math/Science Teacher

Keri Mustoe

Keyboarding/Robotics Teacher

Lindi New

6A1 Math/Science Teacher

Colin Noel

7th Grade Counselor

Cody Olson

7B Science Teacher

Katie Orr

Life Skills II Paraprofessional

Dorothena Padilla

Life Skills I Paraprofesssional

Amanda Robinson

8A Science Teacher

Rita Robinson

Spanish Teacher

Jeff Sand

8A English Language Art Teacher

Carrie Schneider

8th Grade Counselor/Counseling Department Chair

Bobby Sitton

7A Social Studies Teacher

Marla Sitton

Choir Teacher

Tanner Small

Physical Education Teacher

Isabel Stoker

8B Science Teacher

Rita Tripp

6B1 English Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher

Michelle Waltman

6A1 English Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher

Chase Wesley

Life Skill I Teacher

Kathleen Whitlock

Life Skills I Paraprofessional

Tracy Witowski

Life Skills I Paraprofessional

Tyson Wood

8A Social Studies Teacher

Montezuma-Cortez
MIDDLE SCHOOL

450 West 2nd Street 
Cortez, Colorado  81321
(970) 565-7824